• SEAL CD

SEAL CD

*WELCOME TO 2NDLIFEHOBBIES*Up for sale is a SEAL CD.  The CD itself is in LIKE NEW CONDITION with the jewel displaying minimal shelf wear.  I was a DJ and bought this CD towards the end of my career.  So it was only used 5 times at the most.  Now I'm thinning out my CD collection, which consists of about 180 CDs.  They are mostly from the 80s and 90s (Dance, Hi Energy club music,and Freestyle) with a few older ones like 50s-70s.  Below is a list of CDs I have yet to post, but feel free to email me on any of them.
ARTIST ALBUM TITLE UPC if available
2 Unlimited Twilight Zone 16241548621
Adam Clayton Larry Mullen Theme from Mission Impossible 731458000000
All 4 One All 4 One 75678258824
Anita Baker Giving You the Best That I Got 75596082723
Aretha Franklin Greatest Hits 7822187222
Artie the One Man Party Esa Nena Linda 723928000000
Black Box Mixed Up 7863610512
Boyz II Men Boyz II Men 731453000000
Buffy Give Me a Reason 702521000000
Buffy 2 Find U 702521000000
Carpenters The Singles 7502136012
Celine Dion Falling Into You 74646754122
Chic The Best of D154045
DEVO Greatest Hits 75992644921
DJ Juanito In Da Mix 720658000000
E. Power Biggs Johann Bach 7464465512
El Presidente Caf_ con Leche 724451000000
Elton John Something About The Way You Look Tonight 731457000000
Elvis Presley The Number One Hits D172190
Engelbert Humperdinck Greatest Hits D135131
Everything But The Girl Amplified Heart 75678260520
Expose Greatest Hits 782218732
Glenn Miller Legends All Time Greatest Hits 11301509529
Gloria Stefan Cuts Both Ways 7464452172
Harajuku Phantom of the Opera Techno House Remixes 90204046669
Harry Connick Jr When My Heart Finds Christmas 74645755021
Jackson 5 Greatest Hits 5109901029
Jive Bunny and the Mastermixers Jive Bunny the Album 75679132222
Kenny G Breathless 7822186462
Kool & the Gang The Best of D105867
Larry Elgart and his Manhattan Swing Orchestra Hooked on Swing 202278000000
Lina Santiago DJ Juanito Feels So Good (Show Me Your Love) 601216000000
Little Anthony and the Imperials The Best of 81227091927
Madonna You Can Dance D134536
Madonna Don't Cry For Me Argentina 93624380924
Mariah Carey Daydream 74646670026
Martika Martika 7464442902
Melissa Manchester Greatest Hits 7822180042
Nat King Cole The Nat King Cole Story 77779512928
Natalie Cole Unforgettable D183452
No Mercy Where Do You Go 78221322522
Planet Soul Feel the Music 732183000000
Real McCoy Run Away 78221280921
Real McCoy Another Night 743212000000
Rigo "Sauve" Velez & His Cha Cha Orchestra One. Two.. Cha Cha Cha 71083908125
Seal Seal 93624541523
Sound Effects Greatest Hits 71083809422
Sting Mercury Falling 731454000000
Sweet Sensation Take It While It's Hot 75679091727
The 3 Tenors In Concert 1994 75678261428
The Broadway Strings Orchestra Stardust & Strings 71083908729
The Coasters Greatest Hits 75679038623
The Drifters The Drifters' Golden Hits 75678144028
The Four Tops The Motown 25th Anniversary Television Special 737464000000
The Mighty Dub Kats Magic Carpet Ride 792827000000
The Platters A Christmas Album 731452000000
The Righteous Brothers The Very Best of D144658
The S Factor Hard To Get 602257000000
Vanessa Williams The Sweetest Days 731453000000
Various 1996 Grammy Nominees 74646756522
Various Club Cutz 7863667452
Various Rhythm of the Games 1996 Olympic Games Album 73008260262
Various The Best of Funk Essentials Funk 3145224602
Various Today's Country Classics 11301510822
Various One Fine Day Music from the Motion Picture 74646791622
Various Atlantic Soul Classics 7599276012
Various Pretty Woman Original Motion Picture Soundtrack 77779349227
Various La Bamba '87 8165888752
Various This Beat is HotƒThe Compilation 7464474922
Various Living in Oblivion The 80s Greatest Hits Vol 1 D108704
Various Living in Oblivion The 80s Greatest Hits Vol 2 D108705
Various Living in Oblivion The 80s Greatest Hits Vol 3 D108706
Various Living in Oblivion The 80s Greatest Hits Vol 4 D108707
Various Living in Oblivion The 80s Greatest Hits Vol 5 D108708
Various Greatest Freestyle Hits Vol2 26656274220
Various Sleepless In Seattle Original Motion Picture Soundtrack 74645376424
Various More Songs for Sleepless Nights 74645768229
Various The Bodyguard Original Soundtrack Album 7822186992
Various Mad About Baroque 28943914727
Various EMI Legends of Rock and Roll 24 Greatest Hits 208314000000
Various 20 Top Ten Hits of the 50s and 60s 25256410526
Various Disco Fever 22775325126
Various 16 #1 Hits The Early 60s D174336
Various My Best Friend's Wedding Music from the Motion Picture 74646816622
Various 16 #1 Hits The Late 60s D164334
Various Casablanca Records Greatest Hits 3145262532
Various Party Time Fifties 5109132012
Various Starbucks Coffee CD Caf_ Cubana OPCD1827
Various Piano by Candlelight 56775870928
Various Saturday Night Fever Original Soundtrack 208314000000
Various Motown Legends 11301513229
Various Ballroom Dancing Strict Temp 56775540753
Velba Blu Barbie Girl 84171505120
Village People The Best of D102709
Whitney Houston The Preacher's Wife Original Soundtrack Album 7822189511
Whitney Houston I'm Your Baby Tonight 7822186162
Whitney Houston The Star Spangled Banner as Performed at Super Bowl XXV 7822122072
Yaz Upstairs at Eric's 7599237372
Keep checking back if this kind of stuff interests you as it will take time to post them.  Pictures are of the actual item and serves as part of the description.  I suggest using the Zoom feature to closely examine them. NOTE:  CDs are tricky to take pictures of, you will see reflections of the cloth background with creases.  This is also advertised locally so I reserve the right to cancel at anytime.  Be sure to email me with any questions.
This is SOLD in an AS-IS condition and no returns will be accepted. Happy Bidding and email me with any questions you may have regarding any of my auctions. I'm frequently adding new items to my list of things for sale so do check back. I will consider shipping outside U.S. on case by case basis. Shipping only applies to U.S. addresses only so please email me first. Don't Wait, Bid Now!
I GIVE DISCOUNT SHIPPING FOR MULTIPLE WINS SO CLICK HERE TO CHECK OUT OTHER ITEMS I'M SELLING
SHIPPING TERMS: Shipping and handling is a fixed as stated in the Shipping and Payments tab and only within the 48 States of the continental United States. Unless noted in the description, I will consider shipping to other countries on a case-by-case basis. Pls. email before bidding to get international shipping quotes. Additional charges will apply for any overnight or 2-day deliveries. I give shipping discount for multiple wins so be sure to checkout my other auctions. Shipping and handling and insurance will increase proportionally to the number of items being shipped. PAYMENT TERMS: Paypal only, account will be provided after auction ends. Buyer pays winning bid plus shipping & handling (as outlined in the Shipping Terms). Since payment is electronically made, funds must be received within 48 hours of auction close. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. WARRANTY TERMS: I do not warrant for the manufacturer, nor do I warrant against a specific use or compatibility of the product. I am selling this product in an "AS-IS" condition so please bid carefully. All warranty servicing need to be handled through the Original Manufacturer.
 _gsrx_vers_837 (GS 7.0.15 (837))

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

SEAL CD

  • Product Code:
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $1.00

  • Ex Tax: $1.00

Singin' in the Rain | American Crime Story- Season 2 eps 9 | Most Views